6110 Ames St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Ames St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $575,956, approximately $257 per square foot. 6110 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Lyons Trever and Lyons Eva
Bought by
Navarre Jodie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,160
Outstanding Balance
$232,103
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Doran Rosann M
Bought by
Lyons Trevor and Lyons Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,193
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarre Jodie Anne | $390,200 | First Integrity Title | |
| Lyons Trevor | $182,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarre Jodie Anne | $312,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Trevor | $179,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $36,679 | $15,561 | $21,118 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $35,915 | $16,159 | $19,756 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $35,915 | $16,159 | $19,756 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $29,178 | $13,568 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $30,017 | $13,958 | $16,059 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $25,891 | $8,954 | $16,937 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $25,891 | $8,954 | $16,937 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $22,527 | $6,432 | $16,095 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $22,527 | $6,432 | $16,095 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $19,926 | $6,657 | $13,269 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $19,926 | $6,657 | $13,269 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $16,111 | $5,731 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map