6085 Avalon Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,545 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Avalon Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $459,636, approximately $300 per square foot. 6085 Avalon Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Olson Richard A
Bought by
Richard A Olson And Linda C Olson 2011 Living and Ol Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Olson Richard A and Olson Linda C
Bought by
Olson Richard A and Olson Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Olson And Linda C Olson 2011 Living | -- | -- | |
| Olson Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $224,245 | $68,979 | $155,266 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $219,849 | $67,627 | $152,222 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $215,539 | $66,301 | $149,238 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $211,313 | $65,001 | $146,312 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $207,171 | $63,727 | $143,444 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $205,048 | $63,074 | $141,974 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $201,029 | $61,838 | $139,191 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $197,088 | $60,626 | $136,462 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $193,225 | $59,438 | $133,787 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $189,437 | $58,273 | $131,164 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $186,592 | $57,398 | $129,194 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $182,938 | $56,274 | $126,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map