6085 Ramsey Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Privateer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Ramsey Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $210,730, approximately $152 per square foot. 6085 Ramsey Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Feagin Thomas
Bought by
Feagin Ruthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Wafa Investments Llc
Bought by
Feagin Thomas H and Feagin Ruthy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feagin Ruthy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feagin Thomas H | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $5,160 | $920 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $846 | $5,160 | $920 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $846 | $5,160 | $920 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $844 | $5,160 | $920 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $818 | $5,160 | $920 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $818 | $4,740 | $920 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $799 | $4,740 | $920 | $3,820 |
| 2018 | $750 | $4,740 | $920 | $3,820 |
| 2017 | $739 | $4,740 | $920 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $785 | $4,740 | $920 | $3,820 |
| 2015 | $804 | $4,840 | $1,020 | $3,820 |
| 2014 | $804 | $4,840 | $1,020 | $3,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,840 | $1,020 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map