6086 Explorer Rd Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $231,595 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6086 Explorer Rd, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $249,899, approximately $150 per square foot. 6086 Explorer Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Rose Susan Beth
Bought by
Rose Christopher and Rose Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $54,225 | $14,750 | $39,475 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $40,875 | $10,125 | $30,750 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $40,875 | $10,125 | $30,750 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $40,875 | $10,125 | $30,750 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $40,875 | $10,125 | $30,750 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $29,975 | $8,225 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $29,975 | $8,225 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $29,975 | $8,225 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $29,975 | $8,225 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map