Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Wiita
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 940-6633
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $603,784
Welcome home! This updated Pike Lake area property offers something for everyone with its park-like yard and expansive decking for entertaining. Inside you will find an open kitchen & dining area (2011 addition); lg storage/coat closet, living room and newer full bath (2019). The LL offers a family room (diagonal wood wall can easily be removed to expand fam rm if 4th bdrm is not needed); 2 bdrms; full bath and laundry. Upstairs, at the end of the hall, you will enter into the owner's suite - lg walk in closet; sunken bedroom (has hook-up for gas fireplace) with private deck and a dream ensuite bath (2017). Area also leads to office/bonus room full of possibilities (has outside access with dedicated driveway and 1/2 bath). 3 stall detached garage; LP smart siding (2018). Tree fort with ladder & slide; playhouse stays. Newer roofs. Call to set up your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudmundsson Snorri | $505,500 | The Title Team | |
| Knight Adam W | $236,000 | Rels Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gudmundsson Snorri | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Adam W | $146,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $505,500 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Sale | $505,500 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,838 | $559,700 | $62,500 | $497,200 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $376,600 | $49,200 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $389,700 | $34,600 | $355,100 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $333,200 | $32,300 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $309,700 | $31,600 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $295,800 | $31,600 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $272,700 | $31,600 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $256,400 | $42,100 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $236,300 | $38,300 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $200,400 | $35,200 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $200,400 | $35,200 | $165,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Wiita
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 940-6633
43 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Susan Dusek
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 390-6673
133 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6109167
APN: 380001005092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.