NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $791,828

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,965 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2014

Last sale price $389,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,767 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2025

Elegance and sophistication is the way to describe this professionally designed and furnished 1965 sq. ft. 3 bedroom (including private cabana), 3 bathroom, courtyard home with heated private pool located in the prestigious gated Prestwick Place Community in Lely Resort. All rooms including bathrooms have spacious vaulted ceilings. There is plenty of natural lighting inviting you to sit back in the spacious, vaulted ceiling living room. It has a high definition, wide screen TV with blue-ray and sound system. The master bedroom has a comfortable king size bed, high definition TV and walkout access to the patio. What a nice place to enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning watching golf from the sidelines. It has a walk-in closet The bathroom is gorgeously decorated and has a comfortable garden tub. A screened patio/lanai makes a great place to read a book while watching the golfers stroll by. It overlooks the fifth hole of the Mustang Golf Course which was designed by Lee Trevino. It is decorated with twelve lakes and has been rated 4 stars by Golf Digest Magazine.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrea Clark

Premier Property Management License #457502381 Listed on: 07/16/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Andrea Clark

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56 x 113 x 56 x 113
  • Northwest Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Courtyard Style Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,965 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Tenant pays for application fee, departure cleaning, security
  • The owner pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, internet, pool maintenance, trash collection, telephone, water
  • Short Term Lease
  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 68470001244

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Departure Cleaning, Security
  • Security Deposit: 1000.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 56 x 113 x 56 x 113
  • Subdivision Name: PRESTWICK PLACE
  • Architectural Style: Courtyard, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: ,,,
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Telephone, Water
  • Accessibility Features: Wheelchair Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Cable TV, Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1965.0
  • Dining Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Community
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Media Room, Private Membership, Pool, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Schools

  • Elementary School: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 68470001244
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2014
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-7.38%
Current Estimated Value
$791,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$402,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$238,085
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Dam Michael D
Bought by
Martin Robert H and Holdtman Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Dam Michael D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,942
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barth Jodi R $389,000 Naples Title Inc
Martin Robert H $317,500 Attorney
Dam Michael D $439,928 Noble Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barth Jodi R $311,200
Previous Owner Martin Robert H $254,000
Previous Owner Dam Michael D $351,942
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Rent $7,150 0.0% --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Rented -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Rent $7,150 0.0% --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold $389,000 -1.5% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Price Changed $394,900 -1.3% $203 / Sq Ft
04/06/2014 04/06/14 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $206 / Sq Ft
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Price Changed $409,900 -2.4% $211 / Sq Ft
02/01/2014 02/01/14 For Sale $420,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,532 $543,369 -- --
2024 $6,593 $493,972 -- --
2023 $6,593 $449,065 $0 $0
2022 $6,192 $408,241 $0 $0
2021 $5,281 $371,128 $68,006 $303,122
2020 $5,008 $346,899 $0 $0
2019 $4,607 $315,363 $34,003 $281,360
2018 $5,000 $350,828 $81,851 $268,977
2017 $5,604 $406,542 $140,870 $265,672
2016 $5,262 $379,245 $0 $0
2015 $4,855 $344,768 $0 $0
2014 $4,596 $313,862 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 224059379

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 68470001244

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.