6088 Turning Leaf Way Unit 13 Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6088 Turning Leaf Way Unit 13, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $368,657, approximately $183 per square foot. 6088 Turning Leaf Way Unit 13 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Schuehler Candice and Schuehler Devin
Bought by
Schuehler Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,200
Outstanding Balance
$138,788
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae Aka Federal
Bought by
Schuehler Candice and Schuehler Schuehler
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Sheriff Of Warren County
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Moore Patrick F and Moore Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,518
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Turning Leaf Llc
Bought by
Meyer Bldrs Douglas Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuehler Candice | -- | American Homeland Title | |
| Schuehler Candice | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $170,755 | None Available | |
| Moore Patrick F | $195,666 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Meyer Bldrs Douglas Homes | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuehler Candice | $158,200 | |
| Closed | Schuehler Candice | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Patrick F | $156,518 | |
| Closed | Moore Patrick F | $39,129 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $101,280 | $28,000 | $73,280 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $101,280 | $28,000 | $73,280 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $76,457 | $14,042 | $62,415 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $76,458 | $14,042 | $62,416 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $76,458 | $14,042 | $62,416 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $64,796 | $11,900 | $52,896 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $64,796 | $11,900 | $52,896 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $64,796 | $11,900 | $52,896 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $57,428 | $10,721 | $46,708 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $57,428 | $10,721 | $46,708 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $57,428 | $10,721 | $46,708 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $52,690 | $9,840 | $42,850 |
| 2013 | $3,253 | $63,750 | $11,900 | $51,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map