Estimated Value: $162,712 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6088 Wendt Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $173,428, approximately $151 per square foot. 6088 Wendt Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Road Elementary School, Syring Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Blanchard Mae A
Bought by
Blanchard Mae A and Hoss Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Blanchard Mae A and Blanchard Maurice M
Bought by
Blanchard Mae A and Blanchard Roy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Mae A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanchard Mae A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanchard Mae A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |