Seller's Agent in 2022
Greg Messick
Realty Net of Central Oregon
(503) 300-6330
4 in this area
760 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $790,022
Located in the desirable Mountain High Development, a darling, newly remodeled and updated 2-bedroom, 2 bath home, with den, and ample closet and storage space. It's light and bright with new trim, doors, paint (inside and out), bathrooms, hardware and accents, carpet, tile, and cabinets, kitchen appliances, light fixtures and a new furnace and heat pump/AC unit, new sump pump. 2,233 square feet, with additional second floor bedroom-style loft, large closet space and landing. Perfect for retirees, work-from-home professionals, or young families (with the new Caldera High School just around the corner). Amenities include a community swimming pool and tennis courts. Don't miss this one, it won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Net of Central Oregon License #200202047 Listed on: 02/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overlund Theresa J | $815,000 | Amerititle | |
| Elliott Timothy G | $185,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Schwab Alan L | $345,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overlund Theresa J | $733,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $815,000 | -0.5% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | $819,000 | +137.4% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Sold | $345,000 | -9.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2016 04/24/16 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $431,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,015 | $418,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $406,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $383,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $372,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $372,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $361,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $350,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $340,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $330,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $321,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $287,350 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Greg Messick
Realty Net of Central Oregon
(503) 300-6330
4 in this area
760 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michael Hopp
Coldwell Banker Bain
(541) 390-0504
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Fiebick
John L Scott Bend
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jean Nelsen
John L Scott Bend
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220133130
APN: 175649
Ask me questions while you tour the home.