60889 Willow Creek Loop Bend, OR 97702
Southeast Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60889 Willow Creek Loop, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $795,350, approximately $328 per square foot. 60889 Willow Creek Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including R.E. Jewell Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Morning Star Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Salvog Bruce David and Salvog Katherine Louise
Bought by
Salvog Bruce D and Salvog Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvog Bruce D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $465,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $451,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $438,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $413,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,550 | $401,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $401,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $389,600 | $0 | $0 |