609 17th St Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $116,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 17th St, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $99,223, approximately $43 per square foot. 609 17th St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,537 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,463 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $20,600 | $3,440 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $21,100 | $3,440 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,100 | $3,440 | $17,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,100 | $3,440 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,100 | $3,440 | $17,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map