609 2nd St Willow Lake, SD 57278
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $410,481
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 2nd St, Willow Lake, SD 57278 and is currently estimated at $292,160, approximately $177 per square foot. 609 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Willow Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $310,254 | $5,175 | $305,079 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $255,517 | $5,175 | $250,342 |
| 2023 | -- | $237,864 | $5,144 | $232,720 |
| 2022 | -- | $183,881 | $5,175 | $178,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map