115 Logan Ave Willow Lake, SD 57278
Estimated Value: $79,252 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Logan Ave, Willow Lake, SD 57278 and is currently estimated at $122,084, approximately $254 per square foot. 115 Logan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Willow Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Bought by
Waldow Arlin D and Waldow Marjean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldow Arlin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $108 | $5,253 | $1,500 | $3,753 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,060 | $1,491 | $3,569 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,222 | $1,500 | $2,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map