609 3rd Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $247,848, approximately $148 per square foot. 609 3rd Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Longfellow School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Ulmer Cheryl M
Bought by
Neighborworks Great Falls Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,601
Outstanding Balance
$165,643
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$82,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Daniel J and Anderson Teddie
Bought by
Ulmer Greg A and Ulmer Cheryl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Greene Mary A and Poston Mary A
Bought by
Boland Jerry and Dewar Joseph L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighborworks Great Falls Development Llc | -- | Flying S Title | |
| Ulmer Greg A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Boland Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History