S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Abeyta
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-8502
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $367,000
Great bi-level home in the cozy town of Pierce. Includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and large gathering spaces on upper and lower levels. Spacious backyard with storage shed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Devin L | $299,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Godby Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Godby C Don | -- | None Available | |
| Godby Real Estate Llc | $170,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stammis Philip | $77,500 | Cat | |
| Pledged Property Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lucero Christobal A | $132,900 | -- | |
| Sanchez Josephine A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Devin L | $290,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Stammis Philip | $76,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Christobal A | $106,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Josephine A | $79,986 | |
| Closed | Lucero Christobal A | $26,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Off Market | $299,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $299,000 | -6.5% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $319,900 | +88.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Sold | $170,000 | +6.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $21,850 | $2,740 | $19,110 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $21,850 | $2,740 | $19,110 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $23,800 | $3,370 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $17,550 | $2,360 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $18,050 | $2,430 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $15,370 | $2,000 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $15,370 | $2,000 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $988 | $13,730 | $1,370 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $990 | $13,730 | $1,370 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $567 | $8,010 | $1,150 | $6,860 |
| 2015 | $568 | $8,010 | $1,150 | $6,860 |
| 2014 | $443 | $6,220 | $1,150 | $5,070 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Abeyta
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-8502
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Beasley
Group Mulberry
(970) 223-0700
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Weigel
Resident Realty North Metro
(970) 222-4676
27 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE942063
APN: R0678786
Ask me questions while you tour the home.