613 5th St Pierce, CO 80650
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
794
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 5th St, Pierce, CO 80650 and is currently estimated at $360,885, approximately $454 per square foot. 613 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Mann Richard Wesley
Bought by
Mann Richard Edward and Sherohman Rhonda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Bennott Wayne T and Koney Melinda R
Bought by
Koney Melinda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Kinnison Randy D and Kinnison Robin Lynn
Bought by
Bennett Wayne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Richard Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koney Melinda R | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Wayne T | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kinnison Randy D | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $20,120 | $2,740 | $17,380 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $20,120 | $2,740 | $17,380 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $22,130 | $3,370 | $18,760 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $16,290 | $2,360 | $13,930 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $16,760 | $2,430 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $947 | $14,040 | $2,000 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $996 | $14,040 | $2,000 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $884 | $12,280 | $1,370 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $886 | $12,280 | $1,370 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $507 | $7,170 | $1,150 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $509 | $7,170 | $1,150 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $401 | $5,630 | $1,150 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map