Estimated Value: $252,231 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Apple Tree Ln, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $256,058, approximately $156 per square foot. 609 Apple Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Harris Jay Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,768
Outstanding Balance
$110,401
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jay Steven | $159,500 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Jay Steven | $162,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $25,023 | $4,021 | $21,002 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $23,832 | $3,847 | $19,985 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $22,697 | $3,623 | $19,074 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $21,616 | $4,212 | $17,404 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $20,587 | $4,076 | $16,511 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $19,606 | $3,000 | $16,606 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $19,503 | $3,000 | $16,503 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $18,827 | $3,000 | $15,827 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $18,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $18,827 | $3,000 | $15,827 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,827 | $3,000 | $15,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,184 | $3,000 | $15,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map