NOT LISTED FOR SALE

601 Apple Tree Ln Moore, OK 73160

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,756 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Broadmoore Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2022

Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Moore, OK, could be just what you’re looking for. Relax and unwind on the private patio/balcony. See the pictures to learn more. And apply soon – homes can go fast!

This home is available to pre-lease! Reserve it by paying a refundable Hold Fee. (Exceptions apply in Colorado.) Find out more about Pre-Leasing at? . ? This home is currently occupied and coming soon; please respect the current resident's privacy and do not disturb.

Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; an $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool maintenance, pet fees/rent, smart home, internet service, and propane refilling; and optional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently ($1.99 to $11.99). HOAs may also charge mandatory application and amenity fees, where applicable, which must be paid directly to the HOA. For a comprehensive overview of all potential fees, please see our Rental Fees page.

BEWARE OF RENTAL SCAMS: FirstKey Homes exclusively manages our homes (no third-party management). We do not lease homes through Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising services. All applications and lease signing can only be completed through our online platform. We will never ask for wire transfers, cash apps like Venmo, Zelle, Cash App, PayPal, or any other transferring method to collect funds.

Some photos may feature virtual furniture staging, which is intended to help visualize the space and potential designs. The rental home does not come with any furniture shown in the images and these virtual images do not represent actual furnishings. Listing photos are provided to help you select a home; all photos shown are for representative and illustrative purposes only but may not be exact. Colors and photo size may vary based on different resolutions, hue, brightness, contrast, or other photo variations. Photos on websites may be modified, changed, or amended at any time. For new construction homes, actual homes may vary; photos may be of similar home/floorplan; home may be under construction and photos may not be of actual home; individual homes, amenities, features, and views may differ.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Madore

RE/MAX at Home License #176025 Listed on: 03/31/2022

RE/MAX at Home

Last Buyer's Agent

April Rainey

Mainstay Brokerage, LLC License #203079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance common areas
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,599 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Common Areas
  • Legal Addition: Apple Valley 8
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Property Level: One
  • School Junior High: Highland East JHS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1719

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectual Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200

Schools

  • Elementary School: Broadmoore ES
  • High School: Moore HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1515
  • Land Sq Ft: 6599
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Lot: 23

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2022
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Cruz Crawford Cameron and Cruz Carol Samantha
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.12%
Current Estimated Value
$266,937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,937
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2022
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Cruz Crawford Cameron and Cruz Carol Samantha
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Faison Katherine Elizabeth
Bought by
Crawford Cameron Cruz and Crawford Samantha Carol
Seller's Agent
Jenna Harper
Sage Sotheby's Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ann Hurley
MK Partners INC
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$177,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.57%
Original Mortgage
$183,357
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2015
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Froehlich Kevin M and Froehlich Crystal R
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$168,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-3.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.01%
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Froehlich Kevin and Froehlich Crystal R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,181
Interest Rate
4.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr Propco K Lp $260,000 Apex Title
Fkh Sfr Propco K Lp $260,000 Apex Title
Crawford Cameron Cruz $177,500 Cleveland County Abstract
Faison Katherine Elizabeth $168,500 Celveland County Abstract Co
Froehlich Kevin $162,500 Fatco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crawford Cameron Cruz $183,357
Previous Owner Faison Katherine Elizabeth $134,800
Previous Owner Froehlich Kevin $158,181
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $1,845 -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $1,845 0.0% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Off Market $1,845 -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $1,845 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $1,920 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,000 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Rent $2,085 0.0% --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Sold $260,000 +6.1% $151 / Sq Ft
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 For Sale $245,000 +38.0% $143 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $177,500 -2.7% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $182,500 +8.3% $106 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Sold $168,500 -3.7% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2015 11/02/15 For Sale $174,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,797 $31,011 $4,863 $26,148
2023 $3,633 $29,805 $4,620 $25,185
2022 $2,755 $22,272 $4,218 $18,054
2021 $2,636 $21,211 $4,083 $17,128
2020 $2,511 $20,201 $3,000 $17,201
2019 $2,545 $20,104 $3,000 $17,104
2018 $2,449 $19,336 $3,000 $16,336
2017 $2,462 $19,336 $0 $0
2016 $2,479 $19,336 $3,000 $16,336
2015 $2,243 $19,336 $3,000 $16,336
2014 $2,217 $18,672 $3,000 $15,672

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1001958

MLSOK

APN: R0161092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.