Estimated Value: $250,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Apple Tree Ln, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $252,762, approximately $159 per square foot. 509 Apple Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Servello Christian and Servello Maranda
Bought by
Servello Maranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,569
Outstanding Balance
$121,676
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Servello Christian and Servello Maranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,768
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servello Maranda | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Servello Christian | $152,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Servello Maranda | $143,569 | |
| Closed | Servello Christian | $147,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $24,238 | $4,031 | $20,207 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $21,984 | $3,621 | $18,363 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $20,937 | $4,197 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $19,940 | $4,069 | $15,871 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $18,991 | $3,000 | $15,991 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $18,890 | $3,000 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $18,063 | $3,000 | $15,063 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $18,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $18,063 | $3,000 | $15,063 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $18,219 | $3,000 | $15,219 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $17,601 | $3,000 | $14,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map