Estimated Value: $355,192 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Arrowhead Dr, Nampa, ID 83686 and is currently estimated at $360,298, approximately $274 per square foot. 609 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Iowa Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Nampa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Aguilar Castillo Jaime
Bought by
Aguilar Castillo Jaime and Ramirez Edwiges Aguilar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Castillo Jaime | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $339,400 | $97,500 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $334,300 | $97,500 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $327,800 | $97,500 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $347,600 | $104,000 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $260,800 | $65,000 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $214,700 | $58,500 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $188,200 | $45,500 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $106,400 | $21,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map