Estimated Value: $378,528 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Baker Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $401,382, approximately $194 per square foot. 609 Baker Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Serba Dennis F and Serba Barbara
Bought by
Giles Ted D and Giles Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$369,935
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Shamrock Rental Properties
Bought by
Serba Dennis and Serba Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Ted D | -- | Ctdal | |
| Serba Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Ted D | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Serba Dennis | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serba Dennis | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $364,443 | $80,000 | $284,443 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $364,443 | $80,000 | $284,443 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $380,778 | $55,000 | $325,778 |
| 2022 | $7,188 | $312,206 | $55,000 | $257,206 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $285,596 | $55,000 | $230,596 |
| 2020 | $6,324 | $268,176 | $55,000 | $213,176 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $276,032 | $55,000 | $221,032 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $217,219 | $55,000 | $162,219 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $222,079 | $40,000 | $182,079 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $190,648 | $40,000 | $150,648 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $163,200 | $17,000 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $163,200 | $17,000 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map