609 Bald Hill Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $960,323
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Bald Hill Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $796,331, approximately $292 per square foot. 609 Bald Hill Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
May Cory Chiodini and May Michael H
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey L and Miller Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,468
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Pedrolie John E and Pedrolie Amanda M
Bought by
May Cory Chiodini and May Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Wehrle Thomas W and Wehrle Mary Ann
Bought by
Pedrolie John E and Pedrolie Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Ajr Manion Harold and Ajr Melissa D
Bought by
Wehrle Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeffrey L | $500,000 | Orntic | |
| May Cory Chiodini | $475,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Pedrolie John E | $135,000 | -- | |
| Wehrle Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jeffrey L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Cory Chiodini | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | May Cory Chiodini | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedrolie John E | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,805 | $152,090 | $39,290 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $9,805 | $131,330 | $24,550 | $106,780 |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $131,330 | $24,550 | $106,780 |
| 2022 | $9,380 | $116,800 | $24,550 | $92,250 |
| 2021 | $9,311 | $116,800 | $24,550 | $92,250 |
| 2020 | $9,131 | $109,520 | $14,440 | $95,080 |
| 2019 | $9,159 | $109,520 | $14,440 | $95,080 |
| 2018 | $8,944 | $100,910 | $14,440 | $86,470 |
| 2017 | $8,614 | $100,910 | $14,440 | $86,470 |
| 2016 | $7,433 | $83,710 | $14,440 | $69,270 |
| 2015 | $7,373 | $83,710 | $14,440 | $69,270 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $52,840 | $8,000 | $44,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map