609 Beth Ln Unit E Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Beth Ln Unit E, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $248,876, approximately $182 per square foot. 609 Beth Ln Unit E is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Sherman Alva L and The Sherman Revocable Living T
Bought by
Bailey Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Outstanding Balance
$93,640
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Jessica C
Bought by
Bailey Jason C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Outstanding Balance
$93,640
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Loy Timothy S
Bought by
Sherman Alva L and Sherman Phyllis Nadine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Serrano Andres
Bought by
Loy Timothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,280
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Jason C | $149,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bailey Jason C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sherman Alva L | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Loy Timothy S | $64,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Loy Timothy S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Jason C | $146,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Loy Timothy S | $65,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $192,964 | $25,809 | $167,155 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $189,181 | $25,303 | $163,878 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $185,472 | $24,807 | $160,665 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $181,836 | $24,321 | $157,515 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $178,272 | $23,845 | $154,427 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $176,445 | $23,601 | $152,844 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $176,445 | $23,601 | $152,844 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $154,000 | $39,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $123,000 | $31,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $137,000 | $34,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map