NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 Broadway St Sandusky, OH 44870

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $237,918

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2023

Last sale price $161,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,304 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

This 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home has been completely remodeled! The roof and furnace are new this year. The bathrooms and kitchen were renovated in 2020. Newer flooring throughout the house. Laundry on the main floor, new plumbing, the list goes on and on. You definitely need to see this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Fitt

WEICHERT REALTORS - Morgan Realty Group License #2011000230 Listed on: 08/09/2023

WEICHERT REALTORS - Morgan Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Rex Malson

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2014002765

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,322

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,807 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Rush R Sloane & John Mckelvey Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 59-01002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,322

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,807 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 121.69
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 121.69
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1323
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: (419) 732-0941 sales@morganrealtygroup.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Unfinished
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1323.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1323.00

• Garage Features: Detached, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Rush R Sloane & John Mckelvey

Schools

  • School District: Sandusky CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1333
  • Parcel Number: 59-01002-000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1322

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2023
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.42%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$207,230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,230
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.42%
Views
79

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
List Price
$59,000
Sold Price
$59,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Andrew L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2012
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
List Price
$93,500
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-10.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$80,382
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Sharpe Rebecca M and Pfanner Rebecca M
Bought by
Pfanner Robert J and Pfanner Rebecca M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Corole Rosemary A
Bought by
Smith Kevin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,930
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reiman Ruby $179,000 Fidelity National Title
Sidoti Francesco $161,000 None Listed On Document
Mallory Daniel G -- None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Servicelink
U S Bank National Association $68,400 None Available
Johnson Andrew L $84,000 Hartung Title Order
Pfanner Robert J -- Mutual Title Agency Inc
Smith Kevin D $55,065 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Andrew L $80,382
Previous Owner Smith Kevin D $59,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Sold $161,000 -2.4% $122 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 For Sale $165,000 +179.7% $125 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Sold $59,000 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $59,000 -29.8% $42 / Sq Ft
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Sold $84,000 -10.2% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $93,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $60,875 $3,619 $57,256
2024 $2,375 $60,875 $3,619 $57,256
2023 $2,398 $24,846 $2,894 $21,952
2022 $1,322 $24,846 $2,894 $21,952
2021 $1,271 $24,840 $2,890 $21,950
2020 $1,069 $19,200 $2,890 $16,310
2019 $1,099 $19,200 $2,890 $16,310
2018 $1,077 $19,200 $2,890 $16,310
2017 $1,321 $23,490 $3,110 $20,380
2016 $1,320 $23,490 $3,110 $20,380
2015 $1,192 $23,490 $3,110 $20,380
2014 $1,185 $23,490 $3,110 $20,380
2013 $1,173 $23,490 $3,110 $20,380

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4481171

MLS Now

APN: 59-01002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.