609 Carson Crest Cir Birmingham, AL 35215
Killough Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Carson Crest Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $169,225, approximately $114 per square foot. 609 Carson Crest Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Huffman Academy, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Freeman Cheryl
Bought by
Bowers Michael and Freeman Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
Freeman Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Sampson and Johnson Helen
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Michael | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Cheryl | $24,200 | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $109,406 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $14,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,700 | $1,550 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,430 | $1,550 | $10,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,690 | $1,550 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $685 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map