Seller's Agent in 2026
Erick Navia
Smart Realty, LLC
(703) 864-9802
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
OPEN HOUSE FEB 14 FROM 1PM TO 3PM Location! location! close to DC and No HOA great Semi-Detached this 3 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bathrooms well maintained home will go fast. With interest rates coming down don't wait for more competition and make an offer. First level blonde engineered hardwood floors, gourmet kitchen features rich granite counters, upscale cabinetry, crown molding, recessed ceiling lights, and designer pendants over the kitchen bar area. was renovated back in 2014 by previous owners, fenced in back yard for you pets and additional storage shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3014451395 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Co-Listed By
(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3014451395 License #623502
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $291,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $175,000 | Champion Title & Settlements | |
| Deed | $157,700 | Paragon Title | |
| Deed | $41,500 | Milestone Title Llc | |
| Deed | $240,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $240,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $148,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $98,950 | -- | |
| Deed | $39,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $291,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $179,200 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $161,090 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +20.3% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | $291,000 | -1.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $294,000 | +86.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Sold | $157,700 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $157,700 | +280.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Sold | $41,500 | -21.7% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | For Sale | $53,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $265,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $246,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $227,500 | $48,100 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,958 | $214,900 | $45,000 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $191,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $167,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $138,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erick Navia
Smart Realty, LLC
(703) 864-9802
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Roberto Zani
Smart Realty, LLC
(240) 498-7118
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sean Der
Next Step Realty
(443) 324-9475
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Neil Bacchus
EXP Realty, LLC
(301) 674-8090
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Asad Hameed
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 855-3324
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Angela Williams
Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster
(301) 335-9141
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2190790
APN: 18-2021319
Ask me questions while you tour the home.