609 Charles St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,397 - $396,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Charles St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $355,849, approximately $314 per square foot. 609 Charles St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $248,600 | $114,700 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $219,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $190,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $161,400 | $76,100 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $161,400 | $76,100 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $161,400 | $76,100 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $167,800 | $63,400 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $167,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map