604 Charles St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Charles St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $331,568, approximately $394 per square foot. 604 Charles St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
German Leroy W
Bought by
Kent Rexford L and Kent Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Sold by
Morton Roy W and Morton Anita L
Bought by
German Leroy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,150
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Sold by
Routzahn Anna June
Bought by
Morton Roy W and Morton Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Rexford L | $95,000 | -- | |
| German Leroy W | $92,000 | -- | |
| Morton Roy W | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | German Leroy W | $93,150 | |
| Closed | Kent Rexford L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $236,800 | $113,600 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $208,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $299 | $180,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $651 | $152,400 | $75,900 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $950 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $950 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $844 | $142,500 | $63,300 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $493 | $142,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $710 | $138,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $135,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map