609 Cheron Rd Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,942
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Cheron Rd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently priced at $866,942, approximately $341 per square foot. 609 Cheron Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Chadwell Elementary School, Jere Baxter Middle, and Maplewood Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Chapel Development Llc
Bought by
C & I Village Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
C & I Village Llc
Bought by
Chapel Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Dodge Brad
Bought by
Chapel Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins John L and Bagley Phyllis
Bought by
Dodge Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Bought by
Jenkins John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Bought by
Small Business Administrat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & I Village Llc | -- | None Available | |
| C & I Village Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chapel Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chapel Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chapel Development Llc | $365,000 | Land Title South Inc | |
| Dodge Brad | $260,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Dodge Brad | $260,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Jenkins John L | $30,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins John L | $30,000 | -- | |
| Small Business Administrat | $52,000 | -- | |
| Small Business Administrat | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapel Development Llc | $273,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,582 | $695,880 | $695,880 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $233,920 | $233,920 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,612 | $233,920 | $233,920 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $233,920 | $233,920 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $233,920 | $233,920 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,898 | $187,120 | $187,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $187,120 | $187,120 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $135,675 | $116,950 | $18,725 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $135,675 | $116,950 | $18,725 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $57,275 | $13,425 | $43,850 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $57,275 | $13,425 | $43,850 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $57,275 | $13,425 | $43,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map