609 Cleveland St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Cleveland St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $100,024, approximately $116 per square foot. 609 Cleveland St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Jeffries Chad L and Jeffries Mandy M
Bought by
Jcb Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Kable Randall L
Bought by
Jeffries Chad and Jeffries Mandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Aulbur Carl A and Aulbur Nancy S
Bought by
Kable Randall L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcb Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeffries Chad | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kable Randall L | -- | -- | |
| Aulbur Carl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $5,410 | $1,140 | $4,270 |
| 2024 | $372 | $5,410 | $1,140 | $4,270 |
| 2023 | $371 | $5,410 | $1,140 | $4,270 |
| 2022 | $363 | $5,410 | $1,140 | $4,270 |
| 2021 | $359 | $5,410 | $1,140 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $351 | $5,410 | $1,140 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $354 | $5,410 | $1,140 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $173 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map