609 Collyer St Longmont, CO 80501
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,224 - $742,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $710,306, approximately $350 per square foot. 609 Collyer St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Glover Jason M and Glover Jennifer
Bought by
Penman Nettie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Steinmetz Wood K John and Steinmetz Marcy Marie
Bought by
Glover Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Owen Ashley
Bought by
Wood K John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Owen Ashley and Owen Amber
Bought by
Owen Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Kollar David A
Bought by
Owen Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penman Nettie L | $285,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Glover Jason M | $260,000 | -- | |
| Wood K John | $180,000 | -- | |
| Owen Ashley | -- | Title Services Inc | |
| Owen Ashley | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glover Jason M | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood K John | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Ashley | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Ashley | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $42,838 | $10,788 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $42,838 | $10,788 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $44,984 | $11,913 | $36,756 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $35,814 | $8,660 | $27,154 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $36,844 | $8,909 | $27,935 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $34,406 | $10,511 | $23,895 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $34,406 | $10,511 | $23,895 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $31,147 | $10,584 | $20,563 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $34,435 | $11,701 | $22,734 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $30,128 | $9,870 | $20,258 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $21,261 | $8,756 | $12,505 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $21,261 | $8,756 | $12,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map