609 Cross Hill Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Cross Hill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $577,952, approximately $226 per square foot. 609 Cross Hill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2025
Sold by
Feist Meri and Feist William
Bought by
Feist Meri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Stein Meri E and Feist William J
Bought by
Feist William J and Feist Meri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Morris Daniel T and Morris Pamela J
Bought by
Feist William H and Feist Meri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feist Meri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feist William J | -- | None Available | |
| Feist William H | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feist William H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $106,880 | $34,580 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $84,800 | $23,050 | $61,750 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $84,800 | $23,050 | $61,750 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $71,070 | $21,380 | $49,690 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $71,070 | $21,380 | $49,690 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $65,520 | $21,380 | $44,140 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $65,520 | $21,380 | $44,140 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $64,750 | $17,800 | $46,950 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $64,750 | $17,800 | $46,950 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $51,950 | $13,360 | $38,590 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $51,950 | $13,360 | $38,590 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $51,950 | $11,500 | $40,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map