612 Cross Hill Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $611,933
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Cross Hill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $594,983, approximately $200 per square foot. 612 Cross Hill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Pfeifer Richard L and Pfeifer Karen S
Bought by
Richard L Pfeifer And Karen S Pfeifer Joint R and Pfeifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Pfeifer And Karen S Pfeifer Joint R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard L Pfeifer And Karen S Pfeifer Joint R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $107,300 | $36,330 | $70,970 |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $93,730 | $24,210 | $69,520 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $93,730 | $24,210 | $69,520 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $79,100 | $24,210 | $54,890 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $79,100 | $24,210 | $54,890 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $72,160 | $23,480 | $48,680 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $72,160 | $23,480 | $48,680 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $68,820 | $19,610 | $49,210 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $68,820 | $19,610 | $49,210 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $64,850 | $14,820 | $50,030 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $64,850 | $14,820 | $50,030 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $61,900 | $14,610 | $47,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map