NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $363,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,077 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,107 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2018

Walk to the University, Westcott Area from this outstanding colonial on a quiet, residential street. Updated with a very large Kitchen/Dining/Family rm. addition overlooking the landscaped backyard & deck, it offers all hardwood floors, a main flr laundry and bath, wood burning fireplace and the ability to convert the dining room to a main floor bedroom/office/den.. Many wonderful trees and shrubs, fully fenced yard, concrete driveway, C/A . 4th bedroom could be office or upstairs family room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Fahey

Listing by Dropped Members License #30FA0367703 Listed on: 06/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Besemer

Listing by Dropped Members License #40BE0894927

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,634 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,077 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Crawl Space

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Schools

  • Edward Smith K-8 Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-053-000-0007-021-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,662

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,634 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: University
  • Directions: Meadowbrook Drive to West on Montana to left on Cumberland. Second house on left. Or Westcott to left on Euclid to right on Cumberland - house in second block on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1523
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Shake Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Nottingham High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-053-000-0007-021-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6634.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4662.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edward Smith K-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Greene Michael and Greene Emily B
Bought by
Sicchio Michael and Ferrara Maria
Current Estimated Value
$341,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,560
Outstanding Balance
$331,425
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$9,673

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2018
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Holden Anthony
Bought by
Stevens Jack and Sgambati Vincent A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Maroney Miranda
Bought by
Holden Anhtony and Holden Barbara

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sicchio Michael $348,000 None Available
Greene Michael C $210,000 --
Greene Michael $210,000 --
Greene Michael C $210,000 --
Stevens Jack $76,500 --
Stevens Jack C $76,500 --
Holden Anhtony $73,800 --
Holden Anhtony $73,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sicchio Michael $337,560
Previous Owner Greene Michael C $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Sold $210,000 -4.1% $101 / Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $219,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,451 $143,000 $13,100 $129,900
2024 $1,985 $143,000 $13,100 $129,900
2023 $1,891 $129,600 $13,100 $116,500
2022 $1,910 $129,600 $13,100 $116,500
2021 $1,910 $129,600 $13,100 $116,500
2020 $1,777 $129,600 $13,100 $116,500
2019 $3,567 $108,000 $13,100 $94,900
2018 $1,784 $108,000 $13,100 $94,900
2017 $1,727 $108,000 $13,100 $94,900
2016 $1,759 $108,000 $13,100 $94,900
2015 -- $108,000 $13,100 $94,900
2014 -- $108,000 $13,100 $94,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1122207

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-053-000-0007-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.