609 Doris Dr Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Doris Dr, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $332,517, approximately $204 per square foot. 609 Doris Dr is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Ferrenberg James D and Ferrenberg Roni S
Bought by
Masters William R and Masters Christine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$102,282
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Fry Russell R and Fry Rebecca L
Bought by
Ferrenberg James D and Ferrenberg Roni S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters William R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ferrenberg James D | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrenberg James D | -- | None Available |