Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Siddall
First Choice Realty
(641) 521-2643
34 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $174,000
Bungalow style home in SE Newton 3 bedroom 1 bath over 1100 sqft of living space. Home has hard wood floors with walk up attic. Home needs tlc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackworth Oran | $25,750 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $25,750 | +1.0% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | For Sale | $25,500 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $59,430 | $21,210 | $38,220 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $69,800 | $21,210 | $48,590 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $69,800 | $21,210 | $48,590 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $61,280 | $21,210 | $40,070 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $58,040 | $21,210 | $36,830 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $48,980 | $18,550 | $30,430 |
| 2019 | $954 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $954 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $64,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $68,010 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Siddall
First Choice Realty
(641) 521-2643
34 in this area
47 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Ed Siddall
First Choice Realty
(641) 831-3602
9 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 572777
APN: 08-34-431-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.