609 E 16 Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $170,209
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E 16, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $158,052, approximately $141 per square foot. 609 E 16 is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Lindsey Stephen E
Bought by
Wolfe Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,237
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$109,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Carol A | $68,750 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Carol A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $16,300 | $1,640 | $14,660 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $15,490 | $1,640 | $13,850 |
| 2023 | $958 | $15,490 | $1,640 | $13,850 |
| 2022 | $943 | $15,340 | $1,490 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $934 | $15,340 | $1,490 | $13,850 |
| 2020 | $954 | $15,680 | $1,490 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $948 | $12,110 | $1,060 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $735 | $12,110 | $1,060 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $727 | $12,110 | $1,060 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $729 | $12,110 | $1,060 | $11,050 |
| 2014 | $690 | $11,630 | $1,060 | $10,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,630 | $1,060 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map