609 E Bridge St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $88,965 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $98,741, approximately $123 per square foot. 609 E Bridge St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Kimes Elementary School, Northlawn Junior High School, and Streator Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Mars Sandra
Bought by
Salaz Juan and Salaz Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,916
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaz Juan | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salaz Juan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $25,593 | $2,975 | $22,618 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $22,031 | $2,561 | $19,470 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $18,917 | $2,199 | $16,718 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $16,526 | $1,921 | $14,605 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $15,594 | $1,813 | $13,781 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $15,103 | $1,756 | $13,347 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $11,447 | $1,645 | $9,802 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $10,911 | $1,568 | $9,343 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $10,853 | $1,560 | $9,293 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $11,651 | $1,675 | $9,976 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $11,470 | $1,649 | $9,821 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,183 | $1,895 | $11,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map