609 E Citrus St Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Citrus St, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 and is currently estimated at $336,135, approximately $242 per square foot. 609 E Citrus St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Altamonte Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith James T and Smith Loretta
Bought by
Smith James T and Smith Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Smith Christopher T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Bought by
Smith Christopher T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Smith Christopher T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James T | $33,400 | None Available | |
| Smith Christopher T | $140,000 | -- | |
| Smith Christopher T | $100 | -- | |
| Smith Christopher T | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |