609 E Dewey Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $270/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Discover the perfect addition to your real estate portfolio with this charming single-family home, complete with a reliable long-term tenant already in place. Offering stable income and easy ownership, this property is a smart choice for both new and seasoned investors. Prefer to make it your own? This home is also an excellent and affordable option for comfortable everyday living. Opportunities like this don't last-schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty Brokerage Email: rbagheri.c21@gmail.com, 724-931-0216 License #2021008405 Listed on: 11/25/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $321
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 6,403 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,278 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Gibson Grv Plat #2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-114-0-058.00-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $6,580 | $720 | $5,860 |
| 2024 | $324 | $6,580 | $720 | $5,860 |
| 2023 | $322 | $6,580 | $720 | $5,860 |
| 2022 | $379 | $5,980 | $720 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $379 | $5,980 | $720 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $381 | $5,980 | $720 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $407 | $5,700 | $690 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $411 | $5,700 | $690 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $433 | $5,700 | $690 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $459 | $6,900 | $690 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $449 | $6,900 | $690 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | $446 | $6,900 | $690 | $6,210 |
| 2013 | $440 | $6,900 | $690 | $6,210 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -14.5% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $52,500 | -8.7% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $57,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $27,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $99,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5174300
APN: 53-114-0-058.00-0
- 725 Pasadena Ave
- 708 Miller St
- 414 E Laclede Ave
- 408 Pasadena Ave
- 529 Dickson St
- 353 Cornell Ave
- 863 Pasadena Ave
- 848 Cameron Ave
- 702 Dickson St
- 328 Marmion Ave
- 852 Marmion Ave
- 908 Cornell St
- 637 Lee Ave
- 930 Cornell St
- 33 E Earle Ave
- 223 E Boston Ave
- 2813 Julian St
- 320 E Auburndale Ave
- 734 Cambridge Ave
- 1313 Humbolt Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.