609 E Florence Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Florence Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $824,782, approximately $634 per square foot. 609 E Florence Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merlinda Elementary School, Walnut Grove Intermediate School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Paul Alexander Alli
Bought by
Mendoza Arlene Sengson and Mendoza Paul Alexander Alli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$354,716
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Paul Alexander Alli
Bought by
Mendoza Paul Alexander Alli and Mendoza Arlene Sengson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Dominquez Roberto
Bought by
Capital Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dominguez Roberto and Vasquez Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Taminsyah Abdy B
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Arlene Sengson | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Mendoza Paul Alexander Alli | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Capital Investment Properties Llc | $162,600 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dominguez Roberto | $146,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Arlene Sengson | $424,100 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Paul Alexander Alli | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Roberto | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $322,440 | $194,070 | $128,370 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $316,118 | $190,265 | $125,853 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $309,921 | $186,535 | $123,386 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $303,845 | $182,878 | $120,967 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $297,889 | $179,293 | $118,596 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $289,055 | $173,976 | $115,079 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $283,388 | $170,565 | $112,823 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $272,386 | $163,943 | $108,443 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $268,296 | $161,481 | $106,815 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $263,041 | $158,318 | $104,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map