609 E Granite Dells Rd Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $296,476 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,317
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Granite Dells Rd, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $369,369, approximately $111 per square foot. 609 E Granite Dells Rd is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Owens Kermeth Shane and Randall George C
Bought by
Roy Haught Excavating Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,570
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$317,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Owens Kermeth Shane
Bought by
Owens Kermeth Shane and Randall George C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Haught Excavating Inc | $100,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Owens Kermeth Shane | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Haught Excavating Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,081 | $31,187 | $7,968 | $23,219 |
| 2025 | $1,081 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $27,560 | $5,297 | $22,263 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $22,944 | $3,984 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $985 | $15,892 | $3,984 | $11,908 |
| 2021 | $969 | $15,892 | $3,984 | $11,908 |
| 2020 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map