609 E Hammond St Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $102,377 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Hammond St, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $116,594, approximately $66 per square foot. 609 E Hammond St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Kim Marie
Bought by
Rainey Audie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,621
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Miller Daniel S and Miller Denise M
Bought by
Lake Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Audie E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainey Audie E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lake Llc | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainey Audie E | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Rainey Audie E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $106,930 | $12,660 | $94,270 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $60,310 | $10,000 | $50,310 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $60,310 | $10,000 | $50,310 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $49,190 | $10,000 | $39,190 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $49,190 | $10,000 | $39,190 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $45,630 | $10,000 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $45,630 | $10,000 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $42,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $42,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $42,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $39,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map