609 Elefa St Roseville, CA 95678
Roseville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,275 - $419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Elefa St, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $401,069, approximately $405 per square foot. 609 Elefa St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Bradford Woodbridge Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Clayton Darlene L and Clayton James P
Bought by
Clayton Revocable Living Trust and Clayton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $107,752 | $42,249 | $65,503 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $103,569 | $40,609 | $62,960 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $101,539 | $39,813 | $61,726 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $99,549 | $39,033 | $60,516 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $98,529 | $38,633 | $59,896 |
| 2019 | $972 | $94,698 | $37,876 | $56,822 |
| 2018 | $934 | $92,842 | $37,134 | $55,708 |
| 2017 | $922 | $91,022 | $36,406 | $54,616 |
| 2016 | $927 | $89,239 | $35,693 | $53,546 |
| 2015 | $908 | $87,899 | $35,157 | $52,742 |
| 2014 | $892 | $86,178 | $34,469 | $51,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map