D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DONNA L ROCCO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $746,859
This home is located at 609 Encampment Dr, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 since 04 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $690,215. 609 Encampment Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DONNA L ROCCO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-658-9000 Listed on: 03/04/2025
Co-Listed By
WILLIAM YOUNGBLOOD
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-658-9000
Last Buyer's Agent
DONNA LERNER
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaisir Beethoven | $624,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pirone Carmine | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman William H | $226,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plaisir Beethoven | $592,250 | |
| Closed | Plaisir Beethoven | $592,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pirone Carmine | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $624,000 | -0.2% | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,838 | $595,100 | $257,500 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | $12,838 | $565,800 | $237,500 | $328,300 |
| 2023 | $12,453 | $528,100 | $207,500 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $12,131 | $487,600 | $182,500 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $12,459 | $436,300 | $157,500 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $12,191 | $394,900 | $142,500 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $12,459 | $384,900 | $132,500 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $12,653 | $379,500 | $122,500 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $13,429 | $393,700 | $122,500 | $271,200 |
| 2016 | $14,391 | $425,000 | $112,500 | $312,500 |
| 2015 | $13,174 | $397,900 | $122,500 | $275,400 |
| 2014 | $12,097 | $352,900 | $77,500 | $275,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DONNA L ROCCO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
WILLIAM YOUNGBLOOD
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
DONNA LERNER
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3948786
APN: 04-00098-07-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.