Estimated Value: $400,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Green Spring Terrace, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $437,994, approximately $198 per square foot. 609 Green Spring Terrace is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Hicks Spencer L
Bought by
Hicks Spencer L and Hicks Charita J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Kokoszka Anthony F and Kokoszak Shannon L
Bought by
Hicks Spencer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,085
Outstanding Balance
$432
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$437,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Spencer L | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Spencer L | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Spencer L | $1,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $389,100 | $55,700 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $77,200 | $13,400 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map