609 Hibbard Rd Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $482,275
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Hibbard Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $441,069, approximately $441 per square foot. 609 Hibbard Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $17,384 | $4,973 | $12,411 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $14,465 | $5,265 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $14,465 | $5,265 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $14,465 | $5,265 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $10,221 | $3,948 | $6,273 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $10,221 | $3,948 | $6,273 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $11,155 | $3,948 | $7,207 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $10,022 | $3,363 | $6,659 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $10,022 | $3,363 | $6,659 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $9,563 | $3,363 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $10,012 | $2,778 | $7,234 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $10,012 | $2,778 | $7,234 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $10,012 | $2,778 | $7,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map