617 Hibbard Rd Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $723,723
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Hibbard Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $631,181, approximately $355 per square foot. 617 Hibbard Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Friedman Ross and Friedman Susan Lewis
Bought by
Wallin Michael and Wallin Maida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$513,827
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Malen Perry and Malen Akiko
Bought by
Friedman Ross and Friedman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Smolov Iouri and Oustieva Melania
Bought by
Malen Perry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallin Michael | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Friedman Ross | $406,000 | Baird & Warner Title Svcs In | |
| Malen Perry | $320,000 | Nst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallin Michael | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Malen Perry | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $22,555 | $4,973 | $17,582 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $16,865 | $5,265 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $16,865 | $5,265 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $16,865 | $5,265 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $9,663 | $3,948 | $5,715 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $9,663 | $3,948 | $5,715 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $10,541 | $3,948 | $6,593 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $11,133 | $3,363 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $11,133 | $3,363 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $11,133 | $3,363 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $10,548 | $2,778 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $10,548 | $2,778 | $7,770 |
| 2013 | $2,117 | $10,548 | $2,778 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map