609 Jerlee St Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $370,558 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Jerlee St, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $384,390, approximately $273 per square foot. 609 Jerlee St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mcbride Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$94,490
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Ricse Carlos Castro
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Castro Patricia Ortega
Bought by
Ricse Carlos Castro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Tillett Lonny Dale and Tillett Laura
Bought by
Ricse Carlos Castro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Tillett Lonny Dale
Bought by
Tillett Lonny Dale and Tillett Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Jonathan R | $147,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $180,000 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Ricse Carlos Castro | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ricse Carlos Castro | $299,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tillett Lonny Dale | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Jonathan R | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricse Carlos Castro | $59,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricse Carlos Castro | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillett Lonny Dale | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $189,738 | $51,627 | $138,111 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $186,018 | $50,615 | $135,403 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $182,372 | $49,623 | $132,749 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $178,797 | $48,650 | $130,147 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $175,293 | $47,697 | $127,596 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $173,496 | $47,208 | $126,288 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $173,496 | $47,208 | $126,288 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $166,761 | $45,376 | $121,385 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $163,492 | $44,487 | $119,005 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $160,287 | $43,615 | $116,672 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $157,880 | $42,960 | $114,920 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $154,788 | $42,119 | $112,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map