Seller's Agent in 2024
Arthur Solomon
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 631-5562
12 in this area
423 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,271 - $206,000
This charming 55 and over community offers maintenance-free living at its finest. Step into this beautifully updated home, featuring two spacious bedrooms and two pristine bathrooms. The large eat-in kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting stunning granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and appliances provided for your convenience. New flooring and fresh paint throughout the home create a bright and inviting atmosphere. You'll love the bonus room, perfect for an office or study, and the large laundry room with a utility sink and extra storage. Enjoy the outdoors on your private patio and take advantage of the two-car attached garage with additional storage space and attic access. This quiet neighborhood offers a peaceful, relaxing lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2014003166 Listed on: 07/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Denise W | $199,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Denise W | $199,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Comfort Living Llc | $150,000 | City Title | |
| Tietjens Henry O | $115,500 | -- | |
| Ropp Philip E | $81,967 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Price Changed | $199,900 | +1.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $63,600 | $7,000 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $43,700 | $3,140 | $40,560 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $43,700 | $3,140 | $40,560 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $43,700 | $3,140 | $40,560 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $34,820 | $2,500 | $32,320 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $34,820 | $2,500 | $32,320 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $34,820 | $2,500 | $32,320 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $31,270 | $2,450 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $31,270 | $2,450 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $31,270 | $2,450 | $28,820 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $29,900 | $2,450 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $29,900 | $2,450 | $27,450 |
| 2013 | $1,008 | $32,350 | $4,900 | $27,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Arthur Solomon
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 631-5562
12 in this area
423 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Matt Taylor
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 408-1419
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224022951
APN: K48-25-00-03-44-008-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.